Home / Featured Post / Results: 2016/2017 Inter-Schools’ Road Race

Results: 2016/2017 Inter-Schools’ Road Race

2016/17 Inter-Schools’ ROAD RACE Championships

FINAL RESULTS – GIRLS

DIVISION 4 – U14

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD MERKAYLA  JONES BCSS
SILVER MIA  JOSEPH SCSS
BRONZE ANYA  LUBIN SJC
4TH ANICIA  JOSEPH SCSS
5TH VELANIE  GUSTAVE CHSS
6TH HAILEY  FAISSAL GISS

DIVISION 3 – U16

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD SHIMIAH  EMMANUEL SJC
SILVER NICOFIA  JOSEPH SCSS
BRONZE THOMYKA VALCENT LHCSS
4TH LILYANNA  SYLVESTER CMMSS
5TH KERDELLA  CHARLES SISSS
6TH AALIYAH  ESTEPHOR SJC

DIVISION 2 – U18

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD JENNA  MITCHEL CHSS
SILVER RAYNETTA  FELIX SCSS
BRONZE FRANCINE WARNER SJC
4TH CANDY  CHEE GISS
5TH ANNELLA  PHILLIP ESS
6TH CANDRA  MASSEY SISSS

DIVISION 1 – 18+

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD ASHLY  JOSEPH BABSS
SILVER    
BRONZE    
4TH    
5TH    
6TH    

FINAL RESULTS – BOYS

DIVISION 4 – U14

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD KIGAN  ABRAHAM SCSS
SILVER KANYE  DESIR SCSS
BRONZE SHAQUAN  NELSON SISSS
4TH TYREEK  DAVIS PIAYE
5TH KANAN  MC LAWRENCE BCSS
6TH ALSHANÉ LUCIEN BCSS

DIVISION 3 – U16

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD JEREMIAH  BUTCHER SCSS
SILVER JALANI  ADJODHA SCSS
BRONZE SAMAKI  DANIEL SISSS
4TH GARVIN  INGLIS BABS
5TH ALI  BUSCETTE JOSS
6TH AIDEN  VINCENT CMMSS

DIVISION 2 – U18

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD DJAL  AUGUSTIN ESS
SILVER SEDRAN  THEODILLE CHSS
BRONZE GIOVANNI  EDWIN GISS
4TH WRENN LOUIS SISSS
5TH ARMANI  LOUISE CMMSS
6TH KURN  ALEXANDER SCSS

DIVISION 1 – 18+

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL
GOLD LEE  MOULLION ESS
SILVER STEFAN  JOHN GCSS
BRONZE CHRISSY WILLIAM CMMSS
4TH KINBER  JN CHARLES GCSS
5TH BRANDON  CHANDLER ESS
6TH LEE  MOULLION ESS

FINAL RESULTS – OVERALL GIRLS

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIV.
GOLD SHIMIAH  EMMANUEL SJC 3
SILVER MERKAYLA  JONES BCSS 4
BRONZE MIA  JOSEPH SCSS 4
4TH NICOFIA  JOSEPH SCSS 3
5TH THOMYKA VALCENT LHCSS 3
6TH ANYA  LUBIN SJC 4
7TH JENNA  MITCHEL CHSS 2
8TH ANICIA  JOSEPH SCSS 4

FINAL RESULTS – OVERALL BOYS

MEDAL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIV.
GOLD JEREMIAH  BUTCHER SCSS 3
SILVER DJAL  AUGUSTIN ESS 2
BRONZE SEDRAN  THEODILLE CHSS 2
4TH LEE  MOULLION ESS 1
5TH GIOVANNI  EDWIN GISS 2
6TH STEFAN  JOHN GCSS 1
7TH WRENN LOUIS SISSS 2
8TH KIGAN  ABRAHAM SCSS 4

SUMMARY:

Registered Schools = 13 (GISS, BABSS, SISSS, GCSS, SJC, LHCSS, ESS,
    JOSS, CMMSS, BCSS, CHSS, PIAYE & SCSS)
Registered male participants = 60
Registered female participants = 54
Participating females = 40
Participating males = 50

Check Also

Rio Longville Seals Another Win in CFC Under 15 Football

Action in the Castries Football Council Youth Tournament continued on Saturday at the Sab Playing …

Leave a Reply

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com