Home / Featured Post / Inter Schools Under 19 Football Fixture

Inter Schools Under 19 Football Fixture

                                                                                     FOOTBALL UNDER 19
GROUP A

Babonneau Secondary Corinth Secondary Entrepot Secondary Leon Hess Comprehensive SALCC Seventh Day Academy

Tuesday 10th October 1:30 p.m. Seventh Day Adventist Academy SALCC Gros Islet Playing Field
Tuesday 10th October 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary Entrepot Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Thursday 12th October 1:30 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Corinth Secondary SAB Playing Field
Thursday 12th October 2:30 p.m. Entrepot Secondary SALCC Marchard Playing Field
Tuesday 17th October 1:30 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy SAB Playing Field
Tuesday 17th October 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary Corinth Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Thursday 19th October 1:30 p.m. Corinth Secondary SALCC Marchard Playing Field
Thursday 19th October 2:30 p.m. Entrepot Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy Gros Islet Playing Field
Tuesday 24th October 1:30 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Babonneau Secondary SAB Playing Field
Tuesday 24th November 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary SALCC SAB Playing Field
Thursday 26th October 1:30 p.m. Corinth Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy Gros Islet Playing Field
Thursday 26th October 2:30 p.m. Corinth Secondary Entrepot Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Tuesday 31st October 1:30 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary SALCC SAB Playing Field
Tuesday 31st October 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy Gros Islet Playing Field
Thursday 2nd November 1:30 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Entrepot Secondary Marchard Playing Field

 

GROUP B

Bocage Secondary Castries Comprehensive Gros Islet Secondary Jon Odlum Secondary St. Mary’s College Vide Boutielle Secondary

Tuesday 10th October 1:30 p.m. Castries Comprehensive Secondary Bocage Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Tuesday 10th October 2:30 p.m. Gros Islet Secondary Jon Odlum Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Thursday 12th October 1:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary St. Mary’s College SAB Playing Field
Thursday 12th October 2:30 p.m. Jon Odlum Secondary Bocage Secondary SAB Playing Field
Tuesday 17th October 1:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary Castries Comprehensive Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Tuesday 17th October 2:30 p.m. Gros Islet Secondary St. Mary’s College Gros Islet Playing Field
Thursday 19th October 1:30 p.m. St. Mary’s College Bocage Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Thursday 19th October 2:30 p.m. Jon Odlum Secondary Castries Comprehensive Secondary SAB Playing Field
Tuesday 24th October 1:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary Gros Islet Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Tuesday 24th November 2:30 p.m. St. Mary’s College Castries Comprehensive Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Thursday 26th October 1:30 p.m. Gros Islet Secondary Bocage Secondary SAB Playing Field
Thursday 26th October 2:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary Jon Odlum Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Tuesday 31st October 1:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary Bocage Secondary SAB Playing Field
Tuesday 31st October 2:30 p.m. Gros Islet Secondary Castries Comprehensive Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Thursday 2nd November 1:30 p.m. St. Mary’s College Jon Odlum Secondary Marchard Playing Field

GROUP C

Anse Ger Secondary Piaye Secondary Micoud Secondary Choiseul Soufriere Vieux Fort Comprehensive

Tuesday 10th October 1:30 p.m. Anse Ger Secondary Soufriere Comprehensive Soufriere Mini Stadium
Tuesday 10th October 2:30 p.m. Choiseul Secondary Piaye Secondary Soufriere Mini Stadium
Thursday 12th October 1:30 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Micoud Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Thursday 12th October 2:30 p.m. Piaye Secondary Soufriere Comprehensive Marcellin Grounds
Tuesday 17th October 1:30 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Anse Ger Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Tuesday 17th October 2:30 p.m. Choiseul Secondary Micoud Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Thursday 19th October 1:30 p.m. Micoud Secondary Soufriere Comprehensive Marcellin Grounds
Thursday 19th October 2:30 p.m. Piaye Secondary Anse Ger Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Tuesday 24th October 1:30 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Choiseul Secondary Soufriere Mini Stadium
Tuesday 24th November 2:30 p.m. Choiseul Secondary Soufriere Comprehensive Soufriere Mini Stadium
Thursday 26th October 1:30 p.m. Micoud Secondary Anse Ger Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Thursday 26th October 2:30 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Piaye Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Tuesday 31st October 1:30 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Soufriere Comprehensive Marcellin Grounds
Tuesday 31st October 2:30 p.m. Choiseul Secondary Anse Ger Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Thursday 2nd November 1:30 p.m. Micoud Secondary Piaye Secondary Marcellin Grounds

GROUP D

Boys Training Center CARE Grande Riviere Secondary Clendon Mason Memorial Ciceron Secondary Sir Ira Simmons Secondary

Tuesday 10th October 1:30 p.m. Clendon Mason Memorial CARE La Resource Playing Field
Tuesday 10th October 2:30 p.m. Grande Riviere Secondary BTC La Resource Playing Field
Thursday 12th October 1:30 p.m. Sir Ira Simmons Secondary Ciceron Secondary La Clery Playing Field
Thursday 12th October 2:30 p.m. BTC CARE La Clery Playing Field
Tuesday 17th October 1:30 p.m. Sir Ira Simmons Secondary Clendon Mason Memorial La Resource Playing Field
Tuesday 17th October 2:30 p.m. Grande Riviere Secondary Ciceron Secondary La Resource Playing Field
Thursday 19th October 1:30 p.m. Ciceron Secondary CARE La Clery Playing Field
Thursday 19th October 2:30 p.m. BTC Clendon Mason Memorial La Clery Playing Field
Tuesday 24th October 1:30 p.m. Sir Ira Simmons Secondary Grande Riviere Secondary La Resource Playing Field
Tuesday 24th November 2:30 p.m. Grande Riviere Secondary CARE La Resource Playing Field
Thursday 26th October 1:30 p.m. Ciceron Secondary Clendon Mason Memorial La Clery Playing Field
Thursday 26th October 2:30 p.m. Sir Ira Simmons Secondary BTC La Clery Playing Field
Tuesday 31st October 1:30 p.m. Sir Ira Simmons Secondary CARE La Clery Playing Field
Tuesday 31st October 2:30 p.m. Ciceron Secondary BTC La Clery Playing Field
Thursday 2nd November 1:30 p.m. Grande Riviere Secondary Clendon Mason Memorial La Resource Playing Field

                                              QUARTER FINALS (Winner and second Place of Groups)

Tuesday 7th November (Q1) 2:30 PM No. 1 Ranked No. 8 Ranked TBD
Tuesday 7th November (Q2) 2:30 PM No. 2 Ranked No. 7 Ranked TBD
Tuesday 7th November (Q3) 2:30 PM No. 3 Ranked No. 6 Ranked TBD
Tuesday 7th November (Q4) 2:30 PM No. 4 Ranked No. 5 Ranked TBD

                                                              SEMI FINALS

Thursday 9th November
Semi-Final 1 2:30 PM Winner of Q1 Winner of Q4 TBD
Thursday 9th November
Semi-Final 2 2:30 PM Winner of Q2 Winner of Q3 TBD

FINALS of U15 & U19
Date Time Team A Team B Venue Officials
U 15 FINALS 1:00 PM Winner Match Q1 VS Q4 Winner Match Q2 VS Q3 TBD
UNDER 19 FINALS 3:30 PM Winner Match Q1 VS Q4 Winner Match Q2 VS Q3 TBD

 

Check Also

Windies Fall to all-time Low on ICC Rankings

The Windies have fallen to a new low in the ICC Test rankings following their …

Leave a Reply

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com