Home / Featured Post / Elite Invitational Results

Elite Invitational Results

The following are the full results of the Elite Invitational Championships held last weekend:

 

EVENT:  Hillary Spencer 60m 7–8yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Candice Bernard District 1 9:49
SILVER Godwina Richardson Survivors 9:70
BRONZE Keisha George District 1 10:01

 

EVENT:  Hillary Spencer 60m 7–8yrs Boys – FINALS

DSC00342

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Shaquan Jean Roadbusters 9:44
SILVER Malik Louis District 1 9:88
BRONZE Joshua Norley District 1 10:09

 

EVENT:  Sybil Corion 80m 9–10yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Jada Emmanuel 11:48 Choiseul
SILVER Briana James 11:94 Ave Maria
BRONZE Ella Prospere 12:22 Survivors

 

EVENT: Hillary Spencer 80m 9–10yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Kisler Wilson Roadbusters 11:22
SILVER Darren Auguste Morne Stars 11:57
BRONZE Kidany Hermas Survivors 11:78

 

EVENT:  Andrea Dore 80m 11–12yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Joy Edwards Survivors 10:84
SILVER Faith Regis District 1 10:88
BRONZE Hadassah Papius Roadbusters 11:46

EVENT:  Hillary Spencer 80m 11–12yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Geric Gittens Roadbusters 11:06
SILVER Jaye Bernard District 1 11:13
BRONZE Javid Volney District 1 11:18

 

EVENT:  MYDS Cricket Ball Throw 7–8yrs Girls FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Candice Bernard District 1 25.36
SILVER Angelique Marquis Survivors 16.19
BRONZE Keisha George District 1 14.34

 

EVENT:  MYDS Cricket Ball Throw 9 – 10yrs Girls FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Brianna James Ave Maria 24:95
SILVER Merkala Gaillard Ave Maria 23:67
BRONZE Briana Auguste Survivors 23:37

 

EVENT:  Mothus Alfred 100m 13–14yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Mya Hippolyte Survivors 13:60
SILVER Zoya Jn. Marie Survivors 13:68
BRONZE Kereser Augustin SJC Blue Eagles 13:71

 

EVENT:  Mothus Alfred 100m 13–14yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Kemuel Pelage Morne Stars 12:09
SILVER Omega James District 1 12:53
BRONZE Michael Joseph District 1 12:63

EVENT:  Mary Butcher 100m 15–17yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Desray Desir Survivors 12:90
SILVER Aaliyah Estephor SJC Blue Eagles 13:28
BRONZE Mijan Augustus Morne Stars 13:37

 

EVENT:  John Albertie 100m 15–17yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Nyrick Joseph Elite 11:50 CR
SILVER Jelanie St. Rose Unattached 11:54
BRONZE Tyler Toussaint Survivors 11:58

 

EVENT:  Aisha Huggins 100m OPEN Women – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Natyler Feveriere NIghtriders 13:33
SILVER Silvie Charlemagne Nightriders 13:59
BRONZE Gina Henry District 1 14:33

 

EVENT:  Ronald Promese 100m OPEN Men – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Stephan Charles Nightriders 11:00
SILVER Asa Lionel Blazers 11:09
BRONZE Kamathe Daniel Blazers 11:31

 

EVENT:  Ron Boyce 300m 13–14yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Shanaz Paul District 1 44:49
SILVER Aaliyah Paul Morne Stars 44:82
BRONZE Ashalla Charles District 1 45:87

EVENT:  Ron Boyce 300m 13–14yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Michael Joseph District 1 41:09
SILVER Danzel Philbert Morne Stars 41:40
BRONZE Magadi Joseph Survivors 41:90

 

EVENT:  MYDS Cricket Ball Throw: 7–8yrs Boys FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE

 

EVENT:  MYDS Cricket Ball Throw: 9–10yrs Boys FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE

 

EVENT:  Janelle Laurent 400m: 15 – 17yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Britney Benjamin Elite 1:02:56
SILVER Tonisha Hilton Nightriders 1:03:10
BRONZE Krista Renee SJC Blue Eagles 1:07:57

 

EVENT:  Leo Robinson 400m 15 – 17yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Armani Modeste Elite 52:07 CR
SILVER Rueben Nicholas Morne Stars 52:50
BRONZE Randy Serville Elite 52:81

 

EVENT:  Janelle Laurent 400m OPEN Women – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Allana Paul Morne Stars 59:70
SILVER Hygenia George Blazers 1:05:81
BRONZE

 

EVENT:  Desmond Pierre 400m OPEN Men – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Cameron Charles Morne Stars 52:98
SILVER Marthius Francis Survivors 54:34
BRONZE Kirby Frederick Survivors 54:88

 

EVENT:  Moses Pologne Long Jump OPEN Women – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Chermalyn Albert Morne Stars 5.04
SILVER Neema Leon Elite 4.93
BRONZE Rochelle Etienne Survivors 4.47

 

EVENT:  Levern Spencer High Jump OPEN Men – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Ace Louis 2.05
SILVER Daivon St. Prix 1.91
BRONZE Uric Mathurin Rock Hall 1.85

EVENT:  Mrs. Herminia Dubois 1200m 13 – 14yrs Boys FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Kenrick James Roadbusters 4:10:56
SILVER Andel Jules Blazers 4:18:50
BRONZE Nyan Alfred District 1 4:21:63

 

EVENT:  Candia Esnard Massey 1000m 13–14yrs Girls

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Nebia Montrope Choiseul 3:27:58 CR
SILVER Shanaz Paul District 1 3:41:90
BRONZE Ashalla Charles District 1 3:44:97

 

EVENT: National Lotteries Cricket Ball Throw 11–12yrs Girls

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Faith Regis District 1 30.17 CR
SILVER Arnicka Mathurin Ave Maria 29:20
BRONZE Britney Mangal District 1 26:94

 

EVENT:  National Lotteries Cricket Ball Throw 11–12yrs Boys

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Nyan Alfred District 1 50.18 CR
SILVER Yan Casimir Marchand 43:16
BRONZE Mhakai Alfred District 1 40.84

 

EVENT:  Leo Robinson 800m 15–17yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Krista Renee SJC Blue Eagles 2:43:58
SILVER Ashelle Charles Gros Islet Sting Rays 2:44:29
BRONZE Nia Jn. Pierre Morne Stars 2:51:10

 

EVENT:  John George 800m 15–17yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Randy Serville Elite 2:06:60
SILVER Jayeed Norbal Survivors 2:08:19
BRONZE Imanuel Alexander Elite 2:19:27

 

EVENT:  Fortuna Belrose 800m OPEN Men – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Vinus Stanislas Nightriders 2:13:44
SILVER Murphy Byron Nightriders 2:23:84
BRONZE Dexter Boulie Nightriders 2:30:64

 

EVENT:  Garvin Lesporis 150m 7–8yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Candice Bernard District 1 24:31 CR
SILVER Godwina Richardson Survivors 24:52
BRONZE Keisha George District 1 25:02

 

EVENT:  Anthony Thomas 150m 7–8yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Shaquan Jean Roadbusters 23:78 CR
SILVER Malik Louis District 1 24:31
BRONZE Joshua Norley District 1 24:72

 

EVENT:  National Lotteries Cricket Ball Throw 11–12yrs Boys

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE

 

EVENT:  Allan Hippolyte 150m 9–10yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Jada Emmanuel Choiseul 21:72
SILVER Briana James Ave Maria 22:20
BRONZE Ella Prospere Survivors 22:73

 

EVENT:  Allan Hippolyte 150m 9–10yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Kisler Wilson Roadbusters 21:24
SILVER Samaiel Louison District 1 21:95
BRONZE Kidany Hermas Survivors 22:77

 

EVENT:  Allan Hippolyte 150m 11–12yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Faith Regis District 1 20:56
SILVER Sandrina Popo District 1 20:94
BRONZE Vanni Henry Choiseul 21:41

 

EVENT:  Allan Hippolyte 150m 11–12yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Taie Bernard District 1 21:00
SILVER Geric Gittens Roadbusters 21:08
BRONZE Javid Volney District 1 21:23

 

EVENT:  Levern Spencer High Jump OPEN Women – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Ashley Edward Abilene 1.58
SILVER Neema Leon Elite 1.56
BRONZE Shermalyn Albert Unattached 1.54

 

EVENT:  Moses Pologne Long Jump OPEN Men – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Desran Desir Morne Stars 6.91CR
SILVER Uric Mathurin Rock Hall 6:45
BRONZE Antonio Maynard Survivors 6:00

 

EVENT:  Levern Spencer 200m 15 – 17yrs Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Britney Benjamin Elite 26:61
SILVER Neema Leon Elite 27:03
BRONZE Mijan Auguste Morne Stars 27:26

 

EVENT:  Michael Pierre 200m 15 – 17yrs Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Armani Modeste Elite 23:05 CR
SILVER Jervon Agard Unattached 23:25
BRONZE Jean Luk Robert Morne Stars 23:63

 

EVENT:  Aisha Huggins 200m OPEN Women – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Allana Paul Morne Stars 26:13
SILVER Chermalyn Albert Morne Stars 27:94
BRONZE Silvie Charlemagne Nightriders 28:58

 

EVENT:  Ronald Promesse 200m OPEN Men – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Asa Lionel Blazers 22:39 CR
SILVER Stephan Charles Nightriders 23:00
BRONZE Flonel James Blazers 23:83

 

EVENT:  Hillary Spencer 4 x 75m Relay 7 – 8 Girls – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD District 1 56:38
SILVER
BRONZE

EVENT:  Hillary Spencer 4 x 75m Relay 7 – 8 Boys – FINALS

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD District 1 52:94
SILVER Roadbusters 1:02
BRONZE

 

EVENT:  LUCELEC 4 x 75m Relay 9 – 10 Girls

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Survivors 47:80
SILVER District 1 47:92
BRONZE Marchand 55:47

 

EVENT:  LUCELEC 4 x 75m Relay 9 – 10 Boys

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD District 1 46:79
SILVER Marchand 49:08
BRONZE

 

EVENT:  MYDS 4 x 100m Relay 11 – 12 Girls

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD District 1 57:66
SILVER Ave Maria 1:00:65
BRONZE Marchand 1:06:14

 

EVENT:  MYDS 4 x 100m Relay 11 – 12 Boys

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD District 1 58:20
SILVER Marchand 1:00:98
BRONZE Roadbusters 1:01:63

 

EVENT:  Elite Friends Global 4 x 100m Relay 13–14yrs Girls

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE

 

EVENT:  Elite Friends Global 4 x 100m Relay 13–14yrs Boys

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Morne Stars 52:55
SILVER District 1 52:97
BRONZE Marchand 1:01:20

 

EVENT:  National Lotteries 4 x 100m 15 – 17yrs Girls

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD SJC Blue Eagles 53:29
SILVER Elite 53:40
BRONZE

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:  National Lotteries 4 x 100m 15 – 17yrs Boys

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Elite 45:83
SILVER Survivors 47:88
BRONZE Morne Stars 48:94

 

EVENT:  National Lotteries 4 x 100m OPEN Women

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Morne Stars 52:47
SILVER Nightriders 53:59
BRONZE District 1 54:01

EVENT:  National Lotteries 4 x 100m OPEN Men

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Blazers 45:06
SILVER Morne Stars 45:50
BRONZE Nightriders 47:00

 

EVENT:  J H Larcher Electrics 4 x 100m INVITATIONAL Women

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD NIC
SILVER Lucelec
BRONZE CAMDU

 

EVENT:  J H Larcher Electrics 4 x 100m INVITATIONAL Men

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD LUCELEC 49:41
SILVER NIC 50:13
BRONZE Public Service 51:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:  Fortuna Belrose 4 x 300m Relay OPEN Women

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Morne Stars
SILVER Elite
BRONZE Survivors

 

EVENT:  Fortuna Belrose 4 x 300m Relay OPEN Men

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Blazers 2:30:05
SILVER Elite 2:34: 91
BRONZE Survivors 2:34:94

 

EVENT:  Harmony Suites Parents’ Race Women (50m)

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Estephor 7:88
SILVER Felicien 8:15
BRONZE Sylvester 8:31

 

 

EVENT:  Harmony Suites Parents’ Race Men (50m)

 

Medal Athlete School/Club Result
GOLD Roger Leon 6:28
SILVER Cuthbert Modeste 6:32
BRONZE Christopher Duncan 6:91

 

Check Also

Commissioner’s of Police T20 Competition

Two matches were played in the Commissioner’s of Police T 20 competition.In the first game …

Leave a Reply

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com