Home / Featured Post / 2017 Under 15 Inter Schools Football Fixture

2017 Under 15 Inter Schools Football Fixture

FOOTBALL UNDER 15

GROUP A

Babonneau Secondary Corinth Secondary Entrepot Secondary Leon Hess Comprehensive Sir Ira Simmons Secondary Seventh Day Academy

Wednesday 11th October 1:00 p.m. Seventh Day Adventist Academy Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Wednesday 11h October 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary Entrepot Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Friday 13th October 1:00 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Corinth Secondary SAB Playing Field
Friday 13th October 2:30 p.m. Entrepot Secondary Sir Ira Simmons Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Wednesday 18th October 1:00 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy SAB Playing Field
Wednesday 18th October 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary Corinth Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Friday 20th October 1:00 p.m. Corinth Secondary Sir Ira Simmons Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Friday 20th October 2:30 p.m. Entrepot Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy Gros Islet Playing Field
Wednesday 25th October 1:00 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Babonneau Secondary SAB Playing Field
Wednesday 25th October 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary Sir Ira Simmons Secondary SAB Playing Field
Friday 27th October 1:00 p.m. Corinth Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy Gros Islet Playing Field
Friday 27th October 2:30 p.m. Sir Ira Simmons Secondary Entrepot Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Wednesday 1st November 1:00 p.m. Leon Hess Comprehensive Secondary Sir Ira Simmons Secondary SAB Playing Field
Wednesday 1st November 2:30 p.m. Babonneau Secondary Seventh Day Adventist Academy Gros Islet Playing Field
Friday 3rd November 1:00 p.m. Corinth Secondary Entrepot Secondary Marchard Playing Field

 

GROUP B

Bocage Secondary Gros Islet Secondary Jon Odlum Secondary St. Mary’s College Vide Boutielle Secondary

Wednesday 11th October 1:00 p.m. Gros Islet Secondary Jon Odlum Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Wednesday 11h October 2:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary St. Mary’s College SAB Playing Field
Friday 13th October 1:00 p.m. Jon Odlum Secondary Bocage Secondary SAB Playing Field
Friday 13th October 2:30 p.m. Gros Islet Secondary St. Mary’s College Marchard Playing Field
Wednesday 18th October 1:00 p.m. St. Mary’s College Bocage Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Wednesday 18th October 2:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary Gros Islet Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Friday 20th October 1:00 p.m. Gros Islet Secondary Bocage Secondary Gros Islet Playing Field
Friday 20th October 2:30 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary Jon Odlum Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Wednesday 25th October 1:00 p.m. Vide Boutielle Secondary Bocage Secondary SAB Playing Field
Wednesday 25th October 2:30 p.m. St. Mary’s College Jon Odlum Secondary Marchard Playing Field
Friday 27th October 1:00 p.m.
Friday 27th October 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 1st November 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday 1st November 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3rd November 1:00 p.m.

GROUP C

Anse Ger Secondary Clendon Mason Memorial Choiseul Soufriere Vieux Fort Comprehensive

Wednesday 11th October 1:00 p.m. Anse Ger Secondary Soufriere Comprehensive Marcellin Grounds
Wednesday 11th October 2:30 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Clendon Mason Memorial Marcellin Grounds
Friday 13th October 1:00 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Anse Ger Secondary Desruisseaux Playing Field
Friday 13th October 2:30 p.m. Choiseul Secondary Clendon Mason Memorial Desruisseaux Playing Field
Wednesday 18th October 1:00 p.m. Clendon Mason Memorial Soufriere Comprehensive Marcellin Grounds
Wednesday 18th October 2:30 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Choiseul Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Friday 20th October 1:00 p.m. Choiseul Secondary Soufriere Comprehensive Soufriere Mini Stadium
Friday 20th October 2:30 p.m. Clendon Mason Memorial Anse Ger Secondary Soufriere Mini Stadium
Wednesday 25th October 1:00 p.m. Vieux Fort Comprehensive Soufriere Comprehensive Soufriere Mini Stadium
Wednesday 25th October 2:30 p.m. Choiseul Secondary Anse Ger Secondary Soufriere Mini Stadium
Friday 27th October 1:00 p.m.
Friday 27th October 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 1st November 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday 1st November 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3rd November 1:00 p.m.

GROUP D

Ciceron Secondary Grande Riviere Secondary Micoud Secondary Piaye Secondary Beanfield Secondary

Wednesday 11th October 1:00 p.m. Micoud Secondary Ciceron Secondary La Resource Playing Field
Wednesday 11th October 2:30 p.m. Beanfield Secondary Piaye Secondary Micoud Playing Field
Friday 13th October 1:00 p.m. Beanfield Secondary Micoud Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Friday 13th October 2:30 p.m. Grande Riviere Secondary Piaye Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Wednesday 18th October 1:00 p.m. Piaye Secondary Ciceron Secondary La Resource Playing Field
Wednesday 18th October 2:30 p.m. Beanfield Secondary Grande Riviere Secondary La Resource Playing Field
Friday 20th October 1:00 p.m. Grande Riviere Secondary Ciceron Secondary La Resource Playing Field
Friday 20th October 2:30 p.m. Piaye Secondary Micoud Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Wednesday 25th October 1:00 p.m. Beanfield Secondary Ciceron Secondary Marcellin Grounds
Wednesday 25th October 2:30 p.m. Grande Riviere Secondary Micoud Secondary La Resource Playing Field
Friday 27th October 1:00 p.m.
Friday 27th October 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 1st November 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday 1st November 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3rd November 1:30 p.m.

                                                      QUARTER FINALS (Winner and second Place of Groups)

Wednesday 8th November (Q1) 2:00 P.M. No. 1 Ranked No. 8 Ranked TBD
Wednesday 8th November (Q2) 2:00 P.M. No. 2 Ranked No. 7 Ranked TBD
Wednesday 8th November (Q3) 2:00 P.M. No. 3 Ranked No. 6 Ranked TBD
Wednesday 8th November (Q4) 2:00 P.M. No. 4 Ranked No. 5 Ranked TBD

                                                                              SEMI FINALS

Friday 10th November
Semi-Final 1 2:00 PM Winner of Q1 Winner of Q4 TBD
Friday 10th November
Semi-Final 2 2:00 PM Winner of Q2 Winner of Q3 TBD

 

                                                                  FINALS of U15 & U19
 
U 15 FINALS 1:00 PM Winner Match Q1 VS Q4 Winner Match Q2 VS Q3 TBD
UNDER 19 FINALS 2:30 PM Winner Match Q1 VS Q4 Winner Match Q2 VS Q3 TBD

 

Check Also

Windies Fall to all-time Low on ICC Rankings

The Windies have fallen to a new low in the ICC Test rankings following their …

One comment

  1. Is Castries Comprehensive Secondary School not involved in this competition?

Leave a Reply

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com